DOST İş Mərkəzinin direktoru Şuşa şəhidinin övladı ilə bir gün keçirdi / 10.11.2021
The main purpose of the "HOLD MY HAND" program, which is the joint project of the Author Programs and Special Projects Chief Editorial Office and the State Social Protection Fund, is to help the existing situation of the servicemen, who participated in the military operations, and civilians, the social-psychological state of the families of the martyrs and war veterans, show moral support for the children of the martyrs.
The attention and care for the families of the martyrs, who sacrificed their lives for Azerbaijan's territorial integrity, and war participants are at a high level.
In accordance with the relevant instructions of President Ilham Aliyev and First Vice-President Mehriban Aliyeva, problems of people from this category are thoroughly analyzed, and measures are taken on a regular basis in order to solve them.